Undergraduate Advising Team Directory

Andres
Andres Favela, MA
Director, Undergraduate Advising Services & Educational Opportunity Program

Office: Craven Hall 1300
David
David McMartin, MDiv
Senior Associate Director, Undergraduate Advising Services

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Domenica
Domenica Pearl, EdD
Associate Director, Undergraduate Advising Services

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Linda
Linda Astorga, BA
Lead Academic Advisor, College of Business Administration; Majors: Global Business Management, Management (Entrepreneurship track), Pre-Business; Business Minor

Office: Markstein Hall 126
Benita
Benita Flores, BA
Academic Advisor: Child & Adolescent Development, Mathematics, Psychology

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Chrystal
Chrystal Hady, MS
Academic Advisor: Computer Information Systems, Computer Science

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Cindy Yumiko
Cindy Yumiko Harper, MA
Academic Advisor: Anthropology, Biochemistry, Biotechnology, Chemistry, Environmental Studies, Women's Studies

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Eriksen, MS
Advising & Admissions Coordinator: Extended Learning

Office: Temecula
Gwen
Gwen Hansen, BA
Advising/Student Services Coordinator: Nursing

Office: PPH Building, Suite 201
Jay
Jay Franklin, MAEd
Program & Admissions Advisor: Extended Learning

Office: FCB 5-107
Jeff
Jeff Green, MA
Academic Advisor: Accounting, Finance, Global Supply Chain Management, Pre-Business, Business Minor

Office: Markstein Hall 126
Kim
Kim Prince, MA
Academic Advisor: Applied Physics, Biological Sciences, Visual & Performing Arts

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Krysti
Krysti Langeloh, MAEd
Advising & Admissions Coordinator: Extended Learning

Office: FCB 5-107
Maritza
Maritza Baida, MS
Admissions & Outreach Specialist: Extended Learning

Office: FCB 5-107
Nancy
Nancy Kingsley, BA
Academic Advisor: Nursing

Office: PPH Building, Suite 201
Natalie
Natalie Fresca, MA
Evaluator & Outreach Specialist: Extended Learning

Office: FCB 5-107
Nubia
Nubia Junco-Williams, MS
Academic Advisor: Management (Organizations track), Management Information Systems, Marketing, Pre-Business, Business Minor

Office: Markstein Hall 126
Rosalinda
Rosalinda McGregor, BA
Academic Advisor: Criminology & Justice Studies, Liberal Studies, Literature & Writing Studies, Sociology, Spanish

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Silvia
Silvia Grover, BA
Academic Advisor: History, Social Sciences

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Silverio
Silverio Haro, MEd
Academic Advisor: Communication, Economics, Mass Media, Political Science

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Sujeith
Sujeith Ordonez, BA
Academic Advisor: Integrated Credential Program, Kinesiology

Office: University Hall 222
Teri
Teri Renner, MS
Academic Advisor: Border Studies, Criminology & Justice Studies, Global Studies, Liberal Studies, Literature & Writing Studies, Sociology

Office: Craven Hall 1300
Trevor
Trevor Walker, MS
Advising & Admissions Coordinator: Extended Learning

Office: FCB 5-107
Veronica Gutierrez, BA
Academic Advisor: Human Development

Office: University Hall 222
Maggie
Maggie Badillo, BA
Administrative Assistant: College of Business Administration

Office: Markstein Hall 126
Marilyn
Marilyn Ferri
Administrative Support Assistant: Undergraduate Advising Services

Office: Craven Hall 1300