department menu

People & Teams of IITS

Primary Support
Help Desk - Fac/Staff
helpdesk@csusm.edu
760.750.4790
Help Desk - Student
sth@csusm.edu
760.750.6505
Telephone Services
tservices@csusm.edu
760.750.4530

Accessibility Support
ada@csusm.edu
Cougar Courses Help
cchelp@csusm.edu
Employee Training Center
etc@csusm.edu
Enterprise Systems
esg@csusm.edu
Instructional Development
ids@csusm.edu
Media Production Services
mps@csusm.edu
Systems Development
sysdev@csusm.edu
Web Services
web@csusm.edu
Management

Kevin Morningstar
Dean and CIO
760.750.4775

Teresa Macklin
Associate Dean and ISO

Diane Petersen
Executive Director Enterprise Applications and Analytics

John Humes
Director, IT Operations

Margo Lopez
Director, Systems Integration

Nicholas Duarte
Interim Director, User Support Services

Becky Hunt
Director of Software Development and Solutions

Barbara Taylor
Interim Director, Academic Technology

Administrative

Robin Martens
Assistant to the Dean

Barbara Sadnick
Administrative Support Assistant

Abril Contreras
Budget Analyst

Sarah Derho
Billing Specialist


Help Desk & User Support Services

Nicholas Duarte
Interim Director, User Support Services

Selma Cota
Information Technology Consultant

Noah Friend
Information Technology Consultant

Margie Kidd
Information Technology Consultant

Allen Lanese
Information Technology Consultant

Elmer Blaikie
Information Technology Consultant

Jaryd Weiss

Information Technology Consultant

Cory Phillips
Information Technology Consultant

Justin Wait
Information Technology Consultant

Julius Williams
Information Technology Consultant

Jacob Dorsey
Information Technology Consultant

Dennis Sachik
Information Technology Consultant

Mark Saffell
Voice Communication Analyst

Technology Integration

Mike Irick
Lead, Technology Integration & Desktop Engineering

Colin McDonell

Solutions Architect

Cherie Vinopal
Sr. Instructional Developer


Network Operations

Justin Power
Network Analyst

Vincent Gray
Network Analyst

Nicole Slocum
Network Analyst

Carlos Arciniega
Network Analyst

Information Security

Teresa Macklin
Associate Dean and ISO

Chelsie Power

Information Security Analyst

Jeroen Barendse
Information Security Analyst

Yu Yao Tham
Information Technology Consultant


Desktop Engineering 

John Humes
Director, IT Operations 

Jason Leitch

Information Technology Consultant

David Medeiros
Senior Systems Engineer

Tony Avila
Information Technology Consultant

Rene Lopez
Information Technology Consultant


Web Technology Services & Employee Training Center

Jay Rees
Lead, Web Technology Team & ETC

Andre Rychener
Search Administrator & IA Specialist

Jason Eberwein
Cascade Administrator

Amanda Umphrey
Content Strategist & Accessibility Specialist

Pete Rauch
Employee Training Center (ETC) Administrator

Systems Integration & Identity Management

Margo Lopez
Director, Systems Integration

Penny Lanese

Information Technology Consultant

Michael Manriquez
Information Technology Consultant

Laura Rozelle-Ryker
Information Technology Consultant

Shelley Ross
Information Technology Consultant

Enterprise Systems

Bill Craig
Lead, Enterprise Systems

Mark Lininger
Operating Systems Analyst

Patrick Ordonez
Operating Systems Analyst

Bryan Billings
Operating Systems Analyst

Travis Mercier
Operating Systems Analyst


BI & Data Administration

Noah Gilbert
BI & Data Admin Lead

Brad Atherton
Information Technology Consultant

Bruce Lim
Information Technology Consultant

Terri Pierce
Analyst/Programmer

Michael Sullivan

Analyst/Programmer

Ariel Sustal
Information Technology Consultant

Instructional Development Services

Barbara Taylor
Interim Director, Academic Technology

Susan Wilson

Sr. Instructional Developer

Susan Eldridge

Instructional Developer

Allen Risley
GIS Specialist

Media & Learning Spaces

Charles Allen
Lead, Media and Learning Spaces

Damon Adamo
Production Specialist

Jacob Angelo
Classroom Support Specialist

Rahim Baker-Bell
Classroom Support Specialist

Doug Goss
Classroom Support Specialist

David Hinchman
Coordinator, Daniel's Communications Lab

Blake Schilling
Production Specialist


Administrative Projects & IMT

Diane Petersen
Executive Director Enterprise Applications and Analytics

Becky Hunt
Director of Software Development and Solutions

eAdvising

Pamela Bell
eAdvising Lead

Lynn Marie Rantanen
Information Technology Consultant

Aparajita Saha
Information Technology Consultant

Electronic Content Management

Randy Hall
Electroinc Content Managment Lead

Jeff Henson
Analyst/Programmer

Casey Bell
Information Technology Consultant


PeopleSoft

Marina Christensen
PeopleSoft Lead

Travis Honeycutt
Analyst/Programmer

Xiaobin Zhang
Analyst/Programmer

Telephone Services

Kathie Pendo
Telephone Services Supervisor

Efrain Jimenez
Voice Communications Analyst

Teresa Handy
Administrative Support Coordinator

Lily Ponce
Voice Communications Analyst

Systems Development

Tyson Bizzigotti
Lead, Systems Development

Alex Bukin
Analyst/Programmer

Ian Kane
Analyst/Programmer

Harvey Kreitzer
Analyst/Programmer