Information For

People & Teams of IITS

Primary Support
Help Desk - Fac/Staff
helpdesk@csusm.edu
760.750.4790
Help Desk - Student
sth@csusm.edu
760.750.6505
Telephone Services
tservices@csusm.edu
760.750.4530

Accessibility Support
ada@csusm.edu
Cougar Courses Help
cchelp@csusm.edu
Employee Training Center
etc@csusm.edu
Enterprise Systems
esg@csusm.edu
Instructional Development
ids@csusm.edu
Media Production Services
mps@csusm.edu
Systems Development
sysdev@csusm.edu
Web Services
web@csusm.edu
Management

Kevin Morningstar
Dean and CIO
760.750.4775

Teresa Macklin
Associate Dean and ISO

Diane Petersen
Director, Administrative Projects
and IMT Campus Director

Margo Lopez
Director, Systems Integration

Nicholas Duarte
Interim Manager, User Support Services

Becky Hunt
Associate Director, Enterprise,
Applications & Analytics

Administrative

Robin Martens
Assistant to the Dean

Barbara Sadnick
Administrative Support Assistant

Abril Contreras
Budget Analyst

Sarah Derho
Billing Specialist


Instructional Development Services

Barbara Taylor
Team Lead & Sr. Instructional Developer

Cherie Vinopal
Sr. Instructional Developer

Susan Wilson
Sr. Instructional Developer

Jane Sim
Instructional Developer

Susan Eldridge
Instructional Developer

Allen Risley
GIS Specialist

Technology Integration & Desktop Engineering

Mike Irick
Lead, Technology Integration & Desktop Engineering

Laura Rozelle-Ryker
Information Technology Consultant

Colin McDonell
Solutions Architect

Jason Leitch
Information Technology Consultant

David Medeiros
Senior Systems Engineer

Tony Avila
Information Technology Consultant

Rene Lopez
Information Technology Consultant

Information Security & Network Operations

John Humes
Lead, Information Security and Network Operations

Carlos Arciniega
Network Analyst

Vincent Gray
Network Analyst

Justin Power
Network Analyst

Yu Yao Tham
Information Technology Consultant

Chelsie Power
Information Security Analyst

Jeroen Barendse
Information Security Analyst


Web Technology Services & Employee Training Center

Jay Rees
Lead, Web Technology Team & ETC

Andre Rychener
Search Administrator & IA Specialist

Jason Eberwein
Cascade Administrator

Amanda Umphrey
Content Strategist & Accessibility Specialist

Pete Rauch
Employee Training Center (ETC) Administrator

Systems Integration & Identity Management

Margo Lopez
Director, Systems Integration

Michael Yee
Analyst/Programmer

Penny Lanese
Information Technology Consultant

Shelley Ross
Information Technology Consultant

Enterprise Systems

Bill Craig
Lead, Enterprise Systems

Mark Lininger
Operating Systems Analyst

Patrick Ordonez
Operating Systems Analyst

Bryan Billings
Operating Systems Analyst

Travis Mercier
Operating Systems Analyst


Administrative Projects & IMT

Diane Petersen
Director, Admin. Projects & IMT

Becky Hunt
Associate Director, Enterprise,
Applications & Analytics

BI & Data Administration

Noah Gilbert
BI & Data Admin Lead

Brad Atherton
Information Technology Consultant

Bruce Lim
Information Technology Consultant

Terri Pierce
Analyst/Programmer

Jeri Richards
Information Technology Consultant

Michael Sullivan
Analyst/Programmer

Ariel Sustal
Information Technology Consultant

eAdvising

Pamela Bell
eAdvising Lead

Lynn Marie Rantanen
Information Technology Consultant

Aparajita Saha
Information Technology Consultant

Electronic Content Management

Randy Hall
Electroinc Content Managment Lead

Jeff Henson
Analyst/Programmer

PeopleSoft

Marina Christensen
PeopleSoft Lead

Travis Honeycutt
Analyst/Programmer

Xiaobin Zhang
Analyst/Programmer

Systems Development

Tyson Bizzigotti
Lead, Systems Development

Alex Bukin
Analyst/Programmer

Ian Kane
Analyst/Programmer

Harvey Kreitzer
Analyst/Programmer

Help Desk & User Support Services

Nicholas Duarte
Lead, Faculty/Staff Help Desk

Selma Cota
Information Technology Consultant

Noah Friend
Information Technology Consultant

Margie Kidd
Information Technology Consultant

Allen Lanese
Information Technology Consultant

Elmer Blaikie
Information Technology Consultant

Michael Manriquez
Information Technology Consultant

Jaryd Weiss
Information Technology Consultant

Cory Phillips
Information Technology Consultant

Justin Wait
Information Technology Consultant

Julius Williams
Information Technology Consultant

Jacob Dorsey
Information Technology Consultant

Dennis Sachik
Information Technology Consultant

Media & Learning Spaces

Charles Allen
Lead, Media and Learning Spaces

Damon Adamo
Production Specialist

Jacob Angelo
Classroom Support Specialist

Rahim Baker-Bell
Classroom Support Specialist

Doug Goss
Classroom Support Specialist

David Hinchman
Coordinator, Daniel's Communications Lab

Blake Schilling
Production Specialist

Telephone Services

Kathie Pendo
Telephone Services Supervisor

Efrain Jimenez
Voice Communications Analyst

Mark Saffell
Voice Communication Analyst