department menu

Guest Artists

2019

  • 2019 Randy Reyes
  • 2019 Stephanie Hewett
  • 2019 Kristianne Salcines

2018

  • 2018 Johnny Lopez and Turf INC
  • 2018 Michelle BoulĂ©
  • 2018 Jaamil Olawale Kosoko
  • 2018 Alfonso Cervera
  • 2018 Vika Stansky-Hernandez

2017

  • 2017 Johnny Lopez and Turf INC
  • 2017 Keith Hennessey
  • 2017 Shahar Biniamini
  • 2017 Melecio Estrella
  • 2017 Kristianne Salcines
  • 2017 Kata Cots and David Mariano

2016

  • 2016 Brian Gerke
  • 2016 Claire Cunningham and Jess Curtis/GRAVITY
  • 2016 Sara Shelton Mann
  • 2016 Crystal Sepulveda
  • 2016 Kathleen Hermesdorf and Albert Mathias
  • 2016 Mary Pearson

2015

  • 2015 Ishmael Houston-Jones

2014

  • 2014 Margit Galanter
  • 2014 Body Cartography Project
  • 2014 Anya Cloud and Jes Mullette

2013

  • 2013 Locally Grown Dance Series: Eric Geiger and Leslie Seiters/Little Known Dance Company

2012

  • 2012 Pavel Zusitak/Palissimo
  • 2012 Locally Grown Dance Series: Anya Cloud, Rebecca Salzar, Kyle Sorensen
  • 2012 Lux Boreal

2011

  • 2011 Locally Grown Dance Series: Victoria Marks

2010

  • 2010 Lionel Popkin
  • 2010 Rhythm Talk with Mojalet Dance Theatre
  • 2010 Locally Grown Dance Series: Liam Clancy and LIVE

2009

  • 2009 Sara Shelton Mann
  • 2009 Eveoke Dance Theatre
  • 2009 Locally Grown Dance Series: Leslie Seiters, Joe Alter, and Pat Sandback

2008

  • 2008 Tim Miller
  • 2008 Latina Dance Theatre
  • 2008 Lux Boreal Dance Theatre
  • 2008 BodyCartography Project

2007

  • 2007 Lux Boreal Dance Theatre
  • 2007 Supita Dhuruva and Anusrree Bonnerjee

2006

  • 2006 Hana van der Kolk
  • 2006 Stephanie Juno
  • 2006 Eveoke Dance Theatre,
  • 2006 Community Arts Panel: Judith Greer

2005

  • 2005 Planet Brazil
  • 2005 BodyCartography Project
  • 2005 Keith Hennessy

2004

  • 2004 Pat Payne
  • 2004 Ricardo Peralta Dance Company

2003

  • 2003 Urban Bush Women
  • 2003 Katsura Kan
  • 2003 Pat Payne
  • 2003 Olive Bieringa

2002

  • 2002 Dr. Anthony Shay
  • 2002 Lower Left