department menu

Task Force Members

ORGANIZATION

  • Janet Powell - co-chair
  • Cecelia Blanks
  • Ellen Cardoso
  • Jan Cushman
  • Regina Eisenbach
  • Julie Mattingly
  • Dean Manship
  • Michael McDuffie
  • Judy Papenhausen
  • Gabriela Sonntag
  • Greg Toya
  • Bob Yamashita

LEARNING

  • Brian Dawson - co-chair
  • Linda Holt - co-chair
  • Joan Anderson
  • Chuck De Leone
  • Maureen DuPont
  • Andres Favela
  • Debbie Frasca
  • Erin Goldin
  • Val Knox
  • Sahar Mosleh
  • Salah Moukhlis
  • Mohammad Oskoorouchi
  • Kyle Owens
  • Linda Scott
  • Mark Stengel

FACULTY

  • Dilcie Perez - co-chair
  • Jackie Trischman - co-chair
  • Peter Arnade
  • Eric Bullard
  • Judith Downie
  • Gerardo Gonzalez
  • Cynthia Hanson
  • Graham Oberem
  • Marie Thomas
  • Pam Wells

TRANSITIONS

  • Mark Baldwin - co-chair
  • Darren Bush - co-chair
  • Mary Atkins
  • Jennie Goldman
  • Sharon Hamill
  • Silverio Haro
  • Marietta Kimball
  • Suzanne Lingold
  • Lisa McLean
  • Michelle Ojeda
  • Gary Oddou
  • Todd Snedden

ALL STUDENTS

  • Bridget Blanshan - co-chair
  • Dick Bray - co-chair
  • Carlos Carillo
  • Hilary Comerchero
  • Belinda Garcia
  • Jennifer Jeffries
  • Danielle McMartin
  • Jeff Marks
  • Moses Ochanji
  • Lura Poggi
  • Jamie Rose
  • Cecilia Vielma-Schouwe

DIVERSITY

  • Kimber Quinney - co-chair
  • Peter Zwick - co-chair
  • Mayra Besosa
  • Eliza Bigham
  • Rodger D'Andreas-Wahl
  • Jule Gomez de Garcia
  • Scott Gross
  • Michael Hughes
  • Dora Knobloch
  • Patricia Prado-Olmos
  • Garry Rolison
  • Nancy Suarez

ROLES & PURPOSES

  • Jeff Charles - co-chair
  • Geoff Gilmore - co-chair
  • Tim Bills
  • Ann Fiegen
  • Ron Gaschler
  • Vicki Golich
  • Jan Jackson
  • Terri Metzger
  • Sara Quinn
  • Darci Strother
  • Wayne Veres

STUDENT FOCUS GROUP

  • Joanne Pedersen - Facilitator
  • Dilcie Perez - Facilitator
  • Sergio Cruz
  • Cynthia Fambro
  • Ivan Garcia
  • Caitlin Gelrud
  • Kathryn Hayes
  • Andrew Kalfayan
  • Lindsay Mason
  • Megan Omotoy
  • Lynn Torber

STEERING COMMITTEE 
(also Philosophy and Improvement)

  • David Barsky - co-chair
  • Joanne Pedersen - co-chair
  • Bridget Blanshan
  • Darren Bush
  • Emily Cutrer
  • Shaoyi He
  • Geoff Gilmore
  • Janet McDaniel
  • Lorena Meza
  • Dilcie Perez
  • Kimber Quinney
  • Kaine Thompson
  • Mark Baldwin
  • Dick Bray
  • Jeff Charles
  • Brian Dawson
  • Linda Holt
  • Sharon Hamill
  • Pat Morris
  • Yvonne Meulemans
  • Janet Powell
  • Patty Seleski
  • Jackie Trischman
  • Pat Worden 
  • Peter Zwick