department menu

FSL Awards

2016-2017 Award Recipients

Outstanding Chapter Awards

Leadership Development: Delta Zeta
Intellectual Development: Alpha Pi Sigma 
Philanthropy: Alpha Xi Delta
Service: Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Community Impact: Nu Alpha Kappa 
Diversity & Inclusion: Sigma Gamma Rho
F/SL Community Development: Sigma Chi
Lifelong Membership: Alpha Chi Omega
Organizational Standards & Chapter Operations: Alpha Omicron Pi

Academic Cup (highest GPA)

Spring 2016: Alpha Chi Omega 
Fall 2016: Alpha Pi Sigma 

Individual Honors

Lollipop Leadership Award: Jacy Fong (aKΔΦ), Karair Al-Naiem (ΣΧ), Angelica Upham, Adriana Munoz,  Courtney Reese, Irene Ruiz, Karina Perez (AOΠ)
Outstanding Alumna/Alumnus Award: Dan Shaver (ΣΧ)
Outstanding Faculty Award: Michelle Vogel Trautt (ΑΞΔ)
Outstanding Staff Award: Robert Aiello-Hauser
Fraternity Man of the Year: Andre Gatewood (ΣΑΕ)
Sorority Woman of the Year:  Heaven Quiban (aKΔΦ)
Juliet Mattingly Fraternity/Sorority Student of the Year Award: Kristen Reynolds (ΑΧΩ)

2015-2016 Award Recipients

Outstanding Chapter Awards

Leadership Development: Sigma Chi
Intellectual Development: alpha Kappa Delta Phi
Philanthropy: Alpha Xi Delta
Service: Alpha Pi Sigma
Community Impact: Alpha Pi Sigma
Diversity & Inclusion: Nu Alpha Kappa
F/SL Community Development: Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Lifelong Membership: Alpha Xi Delta
Organizational Standards & Chapter Operations: Sigma Alpha Epsilon 

Academic Cup (highest GPA)

Spring 2015: alpha Kappa Delta Phi
Fall 2015: alpha Kappa Delta Phi

Individual Honors

Lollipop Leadership Award: Nicole Bliss, Laney Sanchez, Leah Elenes, Hunter Anderson, Lupe Ortiz, Nicole Coutin, Bee Jamarillo, Siera Monahan, Madeline Williams, Ileska Zambianco, Jillian Bowman, Alejandro Arellano, Ange-Elise Venet, Debbie Sanchez, Nick Lavely, Austin Grajek
Outstanding Alumna/Alumnus Award: Deborah Norton (ΑΞΔ)
Outstanding Faculty Award: Michelle Vogel Trautt (ΑΞΔ)
Outstanding Staff Award: Anthony Jett 
Fraternity Man of the Year: Allen Perez (NAK)
Sorority Woman of the Year:  Angel DiMaria (ΑΞΔ)
Juliet Mattingly Fraternity/Sorority Student of the Year Award: Vanessa Jara (ΑΞΔ)

2014-2015 Award Recipients

Outstanding Chapter Awards

Leadership Development: Alpha Xi Delta
Intellectual Development:  Alpha Omicron Pi
Philanthropy: Alpha Xi Delta
Service: Alpha Pi Sigma
Community Impact: Nu Alpha Kappa
Diversity & Inclusion: Nu Alpha Kappa
F/SL Community Development: Alpha Psi Rho
Lifelong Membership: Alpha Omicron Pi
Organizational Standards & Chapter Operations: Sigma Chi

Academic Cup (highest GPA)

Spring 2014: Alpha Chi Omega
Fall 2014: Alpha Chi Omega

Individual Honors

Lollipop Leadership Award: Shane Kitchens (ΣΑΕ), Linda Carter, Maria Lopez (ΑΠΣ), Eric Cruz, Cristian McGough (ΣΧ), Hannah Hawker, Deborah Sanchez, Ariel Plaza (ΑΞΔ), Bianca Batista, Kristen ReynoldsΧΩ), Ulises Reyes (NAK), Tricia Alcid, Melissa Michaelson, Haley Perko (AOΠ)
Outstanding Alumna/Alumnus Award: Leslie Michaels (ΑΟΠ)
Outstanding Faculty Award: Cecili Chadwick
Outstanding Staff Award: Donna San Miguel
Fraternity Man of the Year: Josh Foronda (ΑΨΡ)
Sorority Woman of the Year:  Madisen Jaurigue ΧΩ)
Juliet Mattingly Fraternity/Sorority Student of the Year Award: Tricia Alcid (ΑΟΠ)

2013-2014 Award Recipients

Outstanding Chapter Awards

Leadership Development: Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Intellectual Development:  Alpha Chi Omega
Philanthropy: Alpha Xi Delta
Community Service: Alpha Pi Sigma
Community Impact: Nu Alpha Kappa
Diversity & Inclusion: Sigma Chi
FSL Community Development: Sigma Chi
Lifelong Membership: Alpha Omicron Pi
Organizational Standards & Chapter Operations: Alpha Pi Sigma

Academic Cup (highest GPA)

Spring 2013: Alpha Chi Omega
Fall 2013: Alpha Chi Omega

Individual Honors

Lollipop Leadership Awards: Jessica Robbins, Mary White, Liz Vera (ΑΟΠ), Jon Culbertson, Kevin Adson, Ross Edmunds (ΣΧ), Alex Caratti (ΣΑΕ), Kat Atienza, Stephanie Raymond (ΑΞΔ), and Stan Cuevas (ΑΨΡ)
Outstanding Alumna/Alumnus Award: Ofelia Torres (ΑΠΣ)
Outstanding Staff Award: Robert Aiello-Hauser
Fraternity Man of the Year: Michael McKinney (ΣΑΕ)
Sorority Woman of the Year: Dominica Ranieri (ΑΟΠ)
Juliet Mattingly Fraternity/Sorority Student of the Year Award: Arthur Silverstein III (ΣΧ)