department menu

NOYCE Scholars

Undergraduates and Teacher Candidates

Name Major Progress
Dunya Bahnam Mathematics Credential Program
Cynthia Bolanos Biology Credential Program
Debbie Borunda Mathematics Credential Program
Collin Clark Mathematics Undergraduate
Brigida Cruz Biology Credential Program
Alec Dervaes Mathematics Undergraduate
Braxton Dyke Applied Physics Undergraduate
Mary Flor-Jacobo Applied Physics Undergraduate
Riley Froom Mathematics Undergraduate
Ryan Griffitts Mathematics Undergraduate
Aracely Hernandez-Garcia Mathematics Undergraduate
Fatima Luna Biotechnology Undergraduate
Kacie McBarron Mathematics Credential Program
Joseph McKissock Applied Physics Undergraduate
Sylvia Munson Applied Physics Undergraduate
Samuel Pak Mathematics Undergraduate
Ethan Palm Mathematics Undergraduate
Luzclarita Torres Mathematics Undergraduate
Juan Vazquez Mathematics Undergraduate
Maria Vidaca Chemistry Credential Program
Annabel Villanueva Mathematics Undergraduate
Dennis Zanesco Biology Credential Program

Alumni

Name Major Employment
Kian Aburto-Pratt Mathematics TBD
Edgar Ayala Mathematics Vista HS
Megan Ayala Mathematics Mission Vista HS
Mercer Barrows GeoPhysics Canyon Crest Academy
Matt Benedict Chemistry TBD
Jake Blalock Mathematics San Pasqual HS, Escondido
Donald Buckley Chemistry Woodbridge HS, Irvine
Rik Bundey Pharmacology Lincoln HS, San Diego
Gudelia Canseco Mathematics TBD
Paul Coleman Physics Poway HS
Jonathan Conklin Pharmaceutical Chemistry Orange Vista HS, Val Verde
Andrew Craig Physics San Marcos HS
Michael Donnellon Biology Shadow Hills Engineering & Design Academy, Palmdale
Tamara El-Hayek Chemistry CSUSM-Chemistry Dept.
Miranda Ford General Biology Del Dios Academy, Escondido
Nolan Fox Biology Julian HS
Mariela Garcia Mathematics TBD
Lauran Gerhart Physics Calavera Hills MS, Carlsbad
Torrey Goldberg Mathematics was Orange Glen HS, Escondido
Sally Groenke Biology Del Lago Academy, Escondido
Staci Henry Mathematics San Marcos HS
Paulina Hernandez Mathematics Ramona HS
Amanda Hosford Biology Valley HS, Escondido
Brianna Howard Chemistry Fallbrook HS
Traci Jackson Mathematics Poway USD
Leah Johnson Kinesiology TBD
Amy Knowles Mathematics San Elijo MS, San Marcos
Stephanie Lacerna Mathematics Oak Valley MS, Poway
Jacqueline Mariscal Mathematics Mission Vista HS
Destinee Martin/Ito Chemistry Escondido HS
Veronica Martinez Mathematics Orange Glen HS, Escondido
Haley McCracken Genetics Orange Glen HS, Escondido
David Mosley Mathematics Orange Glen HS, Escondido
Ryan Murphy Physics Fallbrook HS
Jessica Passmore Mathematics Temecula Valley HS
Martha Plantz Mathematics was Escondido HS
Spencer Porcelli Mathematics Mission Hills HS, San Marcos
Alberni Ruiz Biotechnology Temecula MS
Kristen Runge Biology was Westview HS, Poway
Alma Soto Mathematics Palm Desert HS, Desert Sands
Robert Swift Chemistry was Carlsbad HS
Robert Terrill Chemistry San Marcos HS
Grant Thompson Biology MA student at Tokyo University of Agriculture & Technology
Kory Ulle Chemistry St Joseph's HS (Utah)
Brooke Wiestling Mathematics Vista HS
Astrid Witt Laido Biology Insight Schools of Oregon Painted Hills