department menu

Dance Studies Archive

Video Performances

 

Experimental Dance Project 2019 

Featured artists-in-residence 

  • Tommy Chu & Zack King  
  • Melecio Estrella  
  • LXS DXS: Jose Abad, Gabriele Christian, Emelia Martínez Brumbaug, Felix Sol Linck-Frenz, Stephanie Hewett, Jubilee July, Randy Reyes  
EDP 1
EDP 2
EDP 3
 

Experimental Dance Project 2018 

Featured artists-in-residence 

  • Michelle Boulé 
  • Alfonso Cervera 
  • Jaamil Olawale Kosoko 
EDP 4
EDP 5
EDP 6
 

Prior Guest Artists 

2019

  • 2019 LXS DXS: Jose Abad, Gabriele Christian, Emelia Martínez Brumbaug, Felix Sol Linck-Frenz, Stephanie Hewett, Jubilee July, Randy Reyes   
  • 2019 Melecio Estrella 
  • 2019 Kristianne Salcines
  • Tommy Chu & Zack King

2018 

  • 2018 Johnny Lopez and Turf INC 
  • 2018 Michelle Boulé 
  • 2018 Jaamil Olawale Kosoko 
  • 2018 Alfonso Cervera
  • 2018 Vika Stansky-Hernandez 

2017

  • 2017 Johnny Lopez and Turf INC 
  • 2017 Keith Hennessey 
  • 2017 Shahar Biniamini 
  • 2017 Melecio Estrella 
  • 2017 Kristianne Salcines 
  • 2017 Kata Cots and David Mariano

2016 

  • 2016 Brian Gerke 
  • 2016 Claire Cunningham and Jess Curtis/GRAVITY 
  • 2016 Sara Shelton Mann 
  • 2016 Crystal Sepulveda 
  • 2016 Kathleen Hermesdorf and Albert Mathias 
  • 2016 Mary Pearson 

2015

  • 2015 Ishmael Houston-Jones 

2014 

  • 2014 Margit Galanter 
  • 2014 Body Cartography Project 
  • 2014 Anya Cloud and Jes Mullette 

2013 

  • 2013 Locally Grown Dance Series: Eric Geiger and Leslie Seiters/Little Known Dance Company 

2012 

  • 2012 Pavel Zusitak/Palissimo 
  • 2012 Locally Grown Dance Series: Anya Cloud, Rebecca Salzar, Kyle Sorensen 
  • 2012 Lux Boreal 

2011 

  • 2011 Locally Grown Dance Series: Victoria Marks 

2010 

  • 2010 Lionel Popkin 
  • 2010 Rhythm Talk with Mojalet Dance Theatre 
  • 2010 Locally Grown Dance Series: Liam Clancy and LIVE 

2009 

  • 2009 Sara Shelton Mann 
  • 2009 Eveoke Dance Theatre 
  • 2009 Locally Grown Dance Series: Leslie Seiters, Joe Alter, and Pat Sandback 

2008 

  • 2008 Tim Miller 
  • 2008 Latina Dance Theatre 
  • 2008 Lux Boreal Dance Theatre 
  • 2008 BodyCartography Project 

2007 

  • 2007 Lux Boreal Dance Theatre 
  • 2007 Supita Dhuruva and Anusrree Bonnerjee 

2006 

  • 2006 Hana van der Kolk 
  • 2006 Stephanie Juno 
  • 2006 Eveoke Dance Theatre, 
  • 2006 Community Arts Panel: Judith Greer 

2005 

  • 2005 Planet Brazil 
  • 2005 BodyCartography Project 
  • 2005 Keith Hennessy 

2004 

  • 2004 Pat Payne 
  • 2004 Ricardo Peralta Dance Company 

2003 

  • 2003 Urban Bush Women 
  • 2003 Katsura Kan 
  • 2003 Pat Payne 
  • 2003 Olive Bieringa 

2002 

  • 2002 Dr. Anthony Shay 
  • 2002 Lower Left