department menu

Faculty Governance

2016-2017  Meeting Schedule
2016-2017 Committee Roster

2016-17, School of Education, Committee Meeting Minutes

Community Council
Programs & Graduate Coordinators
Distinguished Teachers in Residence
Educator Recruitment Committee
Virginia Hansen
Budget Committee

Sep. 08

Oct. 13

Nov. 10

Dec. 8

Feb. 9

Mar. 9

Apr. 13

May 11

Sep. 08

Sep. 22

Oct. 13

Nov. 10

Dec. 8

Feb. 9

Feb. 22

Mar. 9

Apr. 13

Apr. 27

May 11

Oct. 25

Dec. 1

Jan. 18

Feb. 9

Nov. 16

Dec. 7

Jan. 19

Feb. 9

Mar. 9

Apr. 13

May 11

Dec. 1

Feb. 9

Mar. 9

Apr. 13

May 11

2015-16, School of Education, Committee Meeting Minutes
Community Council
Programs & Graduate Coordinators

Sep. 10

Sep. 24

Oct. 08

Nov. 12

Dec. 10

Feb. 11

Mar. 10

Oct. 08

Nov. 12

Dec. 10

Feb. 11

Mar. 10

Apr. 14

2015/16 Community Council End-year Report

School of Education Committees & Members
Community Council Co-Chairs:
  • Moses Ochanji
  • Sinem Siyahhan
  • Bonnie Mottola, Staff
Program Coordinators:
  • Erika Daniels, Chair & ML
  • Pat Stall, SOE Director
  • Anne René Elsbree, MA Gen. Opt.
  • Karen Escalante, TPA
  • Ingrid Flores, MS
  • Sherry Freeborn, ICP
  • John Heckman, CP
  • Ana Hernandez, BLA, CTEL*, MS
  • Ken Gonzalez, JDP
  • Moses Ochanji, TRP
  • Julie Rich, SS
  • Jodi Robledo, ES
  • Sinem Siyahhan, EdTech
  • Laurie Stowell, RLA
  • Carol VanVooren, EDAD
  • Shannon Cody, SS Director
  • Kyle Landin, Assessment
Distinguished Teachers in Residence Committee
  • Erika Daniels, Co-Chair, Faculty
  • Jennifer Woods, Co-Chair, DTiR
  • Pat Stall, SOE Director
  • Christina Adamson, DTiR
  • Rebecca Brooks, (At-Large) Faculty
  • Anne René Elsbree, Faculty
  • Julie Rich, (At-Large) Faculty
  • Laurie Stowell, Faculty
  • Melinda Jones, Staff
Educator Recruitment Committee
  • Manuel Vargas, Chair
  • Pat Stall, SOE Director
  • Moses Ochanji, TRP Coordinator
  • John Bowman, Outreach & Recruitment
  • Anne René Elsbree, Faculty
  • Elizabeth Garza,Faculty
  • Nancy Hayashi, DTiR
  • Ana Hernandez, Faculty
  • Marilyn Huerta, CEHHS Communications
  • Melinda Jones, Staff
Virginia Hansen Committee
  • Leslie Mauerman, (At-Large) Chair
  • Pat Stall, SOE Director
  • Rebecca Brooks, Faculty
  • Anne René Elsbree, Faculty
  • Toni Olivas, Education Librarian
  • Manuel Vargas, Faculty
Budget Committee
  • Pat Stall, SOE Director
  • Moses Ochanji, SOE Assoc. Director
  • Rong-Ji Chen, Faculty
  • Annette Daoud, Faculty
  • Bonnie Mottola, Staff