Your  Account:

Summer 2021 Class Schedule

*Full and First Block Add/Drop Period: June 7th - June 13th. A permission code from the instructor will be required in order to enroll during this time.*

**Second Block Add/Drop Period: July 12th - July 18th. A permission code from the instructor will be required in order to enroll during this time.**

Full Block: June 7 - August 14, 2021

Full Block Courses
Course # Class Title Instructor Meeting Day(s) Meeting Time Location Requirement Designation
33192 CHEM 105 General, Organic, and Biochemistry of Life Selakilli Thiyagarajah M (Online) 8:00-11:15am (Online) Synchronous Online B1
33233 CHEM 117 The Science of Cooking and Food Kambiz Hamadani

Lec: TTh (Online)
Lab: W (Online)

9:30am-12:00pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  B1/B3
33131 CS 211 Computer Science II Ahmad Hadaegh TTh (Online) 8:00-10:00am Synchronous Online  
33134 CS 311 Data Structures Rika Yoshii T (Online) 2:30-3:45pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33068 EDUC 422 Technology Tools for Teaching and Learning  Christiane Wood MW (Online) 6:00-8:15pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33069 EDUC 422 Technology Tools for Teaching and Learning Anthony Matranga MW (Online) 6:00-8:15pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33070 EDUC 422 Technology Tools for Teaching and Learning  Christiane Wood TTh (Online) 6:00-8:15pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33071 EDUC 422 Technology Tools for Teaching and Learning Anthony Matranga TTh (Online) 6:00-8:15pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33072 EDUC 422 Technology Tools for Teaching and Learning Moses Ochanji TTh (Online) 6:00-8:15pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33382 FIN 341 Multinational Financial Management Andreas Rauterkus Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33119 HD 495 Field Experience in Human Development Fernando Soriano Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33188 SOC 495 Capstone Seminar in Community Service Theresa Suarez Online Online Asynchronous Online  

*Full and First Block Add/Drop Period: June 7 - June 13th. A permission code from the instructor will be required in order to enroll during this time.*

1st Block: June 7 - July 10, 2021

1st Block Courses
Course # Class Title Instructor Meeting Day(s) Meeting Time Location Requirement Designation
33359 ACCT 423 International Accounting Alan Styles MW (Online) 1:00-4:05pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33157 AMD 100 Visual Arts Fundamentals Julie Goldstein M (Online) 9:30-11:30am (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online C1
33153 AMD 101 Drawing I: Pencil to Pixel Heidi Brar MW (Online) Lec: 9:00-11:00am (Online)
Lab: 11:00am-2:05pm (Online)
Synchronous Online C1/C3
33141 AMD 123 Ways of Seeing: Introduction to the History of Photography Siobhan Arnold Online Online Asynchronous Online C1
33151 AMD 251 Introduction to Digital and Media Arts Lucy Solomon Online Online Asynchronous Online C1
33146 AMD 311 Introduction to Video Arts Maya VanderSchuit MW (Online) Lec: 3:00-5:00pm (Online)
Lab: 5:00-6:50pm (Online)
Synchronous Online C3
33148 AMD 313 Digital Photo and the Environment Maya VanderSchuit TTh (Online) Lec: 3:00-5:00pm (Online)
Lab: 5:00-6:50pm (Online)
Synchronous Online  
33139 AMD 333 Visual Culture Studies Amanda Cachia M (Online) 1:00-3:00pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33140 AMD 450 Art and Technology of the Moving Image Jonathan Berman Online Online Asynchronous Online C3/CC
33137 ANTH 370 Environment, Population, and Culture Jon Spenard Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33138 ANTH 379 Environmental Health and Justice Isabelle Placentia Online Online Asynchronous Online DD/DEU
33649 ANTH 379 Environmental Health and Justice Isabelle Placentia Online Online Asynchronous Online DD/DEU
33124 ASTR 342 Elements of Astronomy Michael Burin Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33170 BIOL 177 Introduction to Human Anatomy and Physiology for Kinesiology I Erik Blekeberg Online Online Asynchronous Online B2/B3
33167 BIOL 215 Experimental Design and Statistical Analysis Carlos Luna Lopez Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33160 BIOL 316 Biology of Cancer Lyndsey Robertson Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33580 BIOL 316 Biology of Cancer Lyndsey Robertson Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33162 BIOL 323 The Physiology of Nutrition and Disease

Givon Sanati

Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33164 BIOL 338 Human Impact on the Environment Tracey Brown Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33165 BIOL 338 Human Impact on the Environment Tracey Brown Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33561 BUS 444 Strategic Management in Global Environments  Ofer Meilich MWF (Online) 1:00-5:15pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33195 CHEM 311 Chemicals and the Environment Karno Ng Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33198 CHEM 315 Science in Film and TV Sajith Jayasinghe Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33199 CHEM 341 General Biochemistry Jose Mendoza MWF (Online) 8:00-11:00am (Online) Synchronous Online  
33019 COMM 330 Intercultural Communication Dreama Moon Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33020 COMM 435 Communication and Gender Gloria Pindi Nziba Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33133 CS 301J Computer Mastery: Java Ahmad Hadaegh MW (Online) 8:00am-12:00pm (Online) Synchronous Online BB
33577 CS 306 Introduction to Computer Animation Sahar Mosleh Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33647 CS 435 Real-Time Concepts for Embedded Systems Ali Ahmadinia Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33132 CS 443 Database Management Systems Ahmad Hadaegh MW (Online) 1:00-5:00pm (Online) Asynchronous Online  
33135 CS 488 Introduction to Internet of Things Ali Ahmadinia T (Online) 5:30-6:45pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33031 ECON 202 Principles of Macroeconomics Roger Arnold 6/7, 6/17, 6/24, 7/1, & 7/9 12:00-1:50pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online D
33032 ECON 301 Intermediate Microeconomic Theory I Robert Brown 6/8, 6/10, 6/15, 6/18, 6/22, 6/29, 7/6 & 7/8 9:30am-12:00pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33033 ECON 302 Intermediate Macroeconomic Theory Roger Arnold 6/7, 6/17, 6/24, 7/1 & 7/9 8:00-9:50pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33059 EDUC 350 Foundations of Teaching as a Profession Glibert Valadez Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33060 EDUC 350 Foundations of Teaching as a Profession Elizabeth Garza MW (Online) 4:30-9:35pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33062 EDUC 364 The Role of Cultural Diversity in Schooling Xochitl Archey MW (Online) 9:00am-2:05pm (Online) Synchronous Online DD/DEU
33063 EDUC 364 The Role of Cultural Diversity in Schooling Grace McField TTh (Online) 12:00-4:30pm (Online) Synchronous Online DD/DEU
33066 EDUC 374 Introduction to International Comparative Education Moses Ochanji Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33067 EDUC 380 Applications in Child and Youth Development Leslie Mauerman TTh (Online) 12:00-4:30pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online DD
33078 EDUC 656 Dual Language Principles Xochitl Archey Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33079 EDUC 657 Cross-Cultural Competency for Educational Leadership in Diverse Societies Ana Herrnandez Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33229 ENVS 325 Environmental Issues Through Film Gabriel Valle Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33017 ETST 101 Introduction to Ethnic Studies Jason Perez Online Online Asynchronous Online  D/D7
33109 FMST 100 Introduction to Cinema Sandra Doller Online Online Asynchronous Online C1/C3
33213 GBST 300 Perspectives in Globalization Meshack Simati Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33038 GEOG 110 Introduction to Physical Geography Elizabeth Ridder Online Online Asynchronous Online B1
33194 GES 100 The Physical Science Around Us Selakilli Thiyagarajah Online Online Asynchronous Online B1
33197 GES 101 Matter, Molecules, Life and the Environment I (Physical Science) Karno Ng Online Online Asynchronous Online B1/B3
33111 HD 101 Introduction to Human Development Across the Lifespan Carly Bertrand Online Online Asynchronous Online D/D7
33122 HD 230 Research Methods in Human Development Jessie Mellor Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33120 HD 301 Theories of Human Development Rafael Hernandez Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33116 HD 302 Human Development in Childhood Kathy Fuller Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33121 HD 304 Human Development in Adulthood Noriko Toyokawa TTh (Online) 9:00-10:15am (Online) Synchronous Online  
33123 HD 305 Administration in Human Service Settings Teru Toyokawa Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33118 HD 351 Health Disparities in Human Development Rodney Beaulieu Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33113 HD 490 Human Development in Perspective  Tracy Hall Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33115 HD 497 Applied Research in Human Development Leilani Pizano M (Online) 9:00am-12:00pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33220 HIST 130 U.S. History 1500-1877 Suzanna Krivulskaya Online Online Asynchronous Online DH
33222 HIST 352 Mexico, Past and Present Carmen Nava Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33223 HIST 375 African Nationalism and Independence Reuben Mekenye Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33036 LBST 100 Introduction to Critical Education Jocelyn Ahlers Online Online Asynchronous Online D/D7
33037 LBST 300 Introduction to Critical Education  Jocelyn Ahlers Online Online Asynchronous Online  DEU
33039 LING 355 Heritage Languages and Heritage Speakers Nicoleta Bateman Online Online Asynchronous Online DD/DEG
33651 LING 355 Heritage Languages and Heritage Speakers Nicoleta Bateman Online Online Asynchronous Online DD/DEG
33108 LTWR 100 Introduction to Literature Yuan Yuan Online Online Asynchronous Online C2/C3
33107 LTWR 320 Sacred Texts Salah Moukhlis Online Online Asynchronous Online CC
33096 MATH 125 Pre-Calculus Michael Picollelli MTWTh (Online) 12:00-3:00pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online B4
33098 MATH 132 Survey of Calculus Bosko Celic MTWTh (Online) 12:00-2:10pm (Online) Synchronous Online B4
33099 MATH 160 Calculus with Applications, I Joshua Lovelace MTWTh (Online) 3:00-5:45pm (Online) Synchronous Online B4
33101 MATH 162 Calculus with Applications, II Joshua Wise MTWTh (Online) 2:00-5:00pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33103 MATH 270 Basic Discrete Mathematics TBA TTh (Online) 9:00-11:10am (Online) Synchronous Online  
33104 MATH 374 Linear Algebra Olaf Hansen MTWTh (Online) 9:00-11:10am (Online) Synchronous Online  
33018 MDIA 365 New Media and Everyday Life Cecilia Uy-Tioco Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33353 MGMT 302 Foundations of Organizational Behavior Jeffrey Kohles Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33355 MKTG 302 Foundations of Marketing Glen Brodowsky TTh (Online) 5:30-8:15pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33386 MKTG 484-6 ST: Strategic Brand Management Fernanda Muniz TTh (Online) 12:00-3:05pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33007 MLAN 331 World Languages and Their Speakers Michael Hughes Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33204 PHIL 101 Introduction to Philosophy Manuel Arriaga Online Online Asynchronous Online C2
33205 PHIL 110 Critical Thinking Timothy Mosteller Online Online Asynchronous Online A3
33206 PHIL 315 Ethics: Theory & Application  Allison Merrick Online Online Asynchronous Online C3/CC
33207 PHIL 332 Philosophy in Film Allison Merrick Online Online Asynchronous Online CC
33208 PHIL 340 Ethics and the Environment Jessica Elbert Decker Online Online Asynchronous Online C3/CC
33210 PHIL 342 Philosophy of Technology Jessica Elbert Decker Online Online Asynchronous Online CC
33211 PHIL 345 Bioethics and Medical Ethics Allison Merrick Online Online Asynchronous Online C3/CC
33212 PHIL 345 Bioethics and Medical Ethics Michael McDuffie Online Online Asynchronous Online C3/CC
33127 PHYS 101 Introduction to Physics I Suzanne Montgomery Lec: MTWTh (Online)
Lab: MTW (Online)
Lec: 9:00-11:10am (Online)
Lab: 12:00-2:50pm (Online)
Synchronous Online B1/B3
33024 PSCI 100 United States Government & Politics Ruoxi Li Online Online Asynchronous Online D/DC/DG
33025 PSCI 100 United States Government & Politics Staci Beavers Online Online Asynchronous Online D/DC/DG
33027 PSCI 331 World Political Systems  Scott Greenwood Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33028 PSCI 370 Foundations of Political Thought Cyrus Masroori Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33091 PSYC 220 Introductory Statistics in Psychology Nathan Carnes WF (Online) 12:00-3:10pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33093 PSYC 230 Research Methods in Psychology Vincent Trofimoff MTWTh (Online) 10:00-11:35am and 12:00-2:10pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33082 PSYC 332 Social Psychology Daniel Berry Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33083 PSYC 352 Human Sexuality Kimberley Pulvers Online Online Asynchronous Online  DD
33666 PSYC 352 Human Sexuality Kimberley Pulvers Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33136 PSYC 360 Biopsychology Alison Kreisler MTWTh (Online) 1:00-3:15pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33085 PSYC 362 Cognitive Processes Dustin Calvillo Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33089 PSYC 395 Laboratory in Developmental Psychology Lisa Taylor MWF (Online) 9:00-11:30am (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33086 PSYC 402 Psychological Testing Aleksandria Grabow Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33174 SOC 101 Introduction to Sociology Juan Santos Online Online Asynchronous Online D
33181 SOC 105 Introduction to Justice Studies Sheri Kurisu Online Online Asynchronous Online D/D7
33183 SOC 309 Aging and Society Bob Roberts Online Online Asynchronous Online DD/E
33177 SOC 311 Inequality Mohamed Abumaye Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33186 SOC 323 Juvenile Delinquency Lori Walkington Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33187 SOC 323 Juvenile Delinquency Kristin Bates Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33191 SOC 327 Law Enforcement Matthew Atherton Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33180 SOC 360 Quantitative Research Methods Alicia Gonzales Online  Online Asynchronous Online  
33185 SOC 413 Sociology of Education Sharon Elise Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33178 SOC 442 Analysis of the Justice System and Criminal Law Karen Glover Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33189 SOC 443 Sociology of Law Richelle Swan Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33002 SPAN 101 Beginning Spanish I Cynthia Melendrez Online Online Asynchronous Online C3
33004 SPAN 102 Beginning Spanish II Michelle Ramos-Pellicia Online Online Asynchronous Online C3
33006 SPAN 201 Intermediate Spanish I Silvia Rolle-Rissetto Online Online Asynchronous Online C3
33645 SPAN 201 Intermediate Spanish I Silvia Rolle-Rissetto Online Online Asynchronous Online C3
33173 SSCI 325 Animals and Society Mary Roche Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33008 TA 101 Introduction to Acting Judith Bauerlein MTWTh (Online) 9:00-11:15am (Online) Synchronous Online C1
33009 TA 410 Contemporary American Theatre Judith Bauerlein Online Online Asynchronous Online C3/CC
33011 WGSS 101 Introduction to Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies Martha Stoddard-Holmes Online Online Asynchronous Online D/D7
33013 WGSS 301 Race, Class, Gender, and Sexuality in Contemporary Societies Jodie Lawston Online Online Asynchronous Online CC/DEG
33014 WGSS 301 Race, Class, Gender, and Sexuality in Contemporary Societies Jodie Lawston Online Online Asynchronous Online CC/DEG

**Second Block Add/Drop Period: July 12th - July 18th. A permission code from the instructor will be required in order to enroll during this time.**

2nd Block: July 12 - August 14, 2021

2nd Block Courses
Course # Class          Title Instructor Meeting Day(s) Meeting Time Location Requirement Designation
33159 AMD 100 Visual Arts Fundamentals Julie Goldstein M (Online) 9:30-11:30am (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online C1/C3
33219 AMD 105 Digital Photography Patricia Zambrano W (Online) 9:30-11:30am (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online C3
33144 AMD 308 ST: Audio Art and Sound Design Jeff Ray MTWTh (Online) 9:00-11:50am (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online C3
33142 AMD 333 Visual Culture Studies Amanda Cachia M (Online)  1:00-3:00pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33525 AMD 403 Art and Web Design Jeff Ray MTWTh (Online) 1:00-3:50pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online C3
33150 AMD 406 Installation Art Maya VanderSchuit TTh (Online) Lec: 3:00-5:00pm (Online)
Lab: 5:00-6:50pm (Online)
Synchronous Online C3
33125 ASTR 342 Elements of Astronomy Michael Burin Online Online  Asynchronous Online BB
33041 BIOL 104 Principles of Biology: Human Emphasis Devan Romero Online Online Asynchronous Online B2/B3
33172 BIOL 178 Introduction to Human Anatomy and Physiology for Kinesiology II Erik Blekeberg Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33166 BIOL 212 Evolution William Kristan Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33161 BIOL 316 Biology of Cancer  Lyndsey Robertson Online   Online Asynchronous Online BB
33163 BIOL 323 The Physiology of Nutrition and Disease Givon Sanati Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33578 BIOL 327 Biology of Human Reproduction Daun Everforest Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33579 BIOL 327 Biology of Human Reproduction Daun Everforest Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33168 BIOL 328 Human Heredity Arun Sethuraman Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33358 BUS 324 Introduction to Business Analytics Nima Zaerpour Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33652 CHEM 101 Preparatory Chemistry  Sajith Jayasinghe MWF (Online) 8:00-11:00am (Online) Synchronous Online B1
33193 CHEM 105L General, Organic and Biochemistry of Life Lab Selakilli Thiyagarajah MTWTh (Online) 8:00-9:40am (Online) Synchronous Online B3
33234 CHEM 316 Chocolate: A Chemical Investigation Robyn Araiza Online Online Asynchronous Online BB
33200 CHEM 341 General Biochemistry Jose Mendoza MWF (Online) 8:00-11:00am (Online) Synchronous Online  
33022 COMM 320 Conflict and Communication Elvis Ngwayuh Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33021 COMM 360 Mass Media and Society Joonseong Lee TTh (Online) 8:00-11:15am (Online) Synchronous Online DD
33030 ECON 201 Principles of Microeconomics Robert Brown T (Online) 12:30-2:30pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33034 ECON 303 Intermediate Microeconomic Theory II Robert Brown T (Online) 9:30am-12:00pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33035 ECON 331 Money, Banking and the Economy  Roger Arnold  M (Online)  8:00-9:45am (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33061 EDUC 350 Foundations of Teaching as a Profession Emiliano Ayala Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33064 EDUC 364 The Role of Cultural Diversity in Schooling Suzanne Van Steenbergen MW (Online) 9:00am-1:30pm (Online) Synchronous Online DD/DEU
33065 EDUC 364 The Role of Cultural Diversity in Schooling Grace McField TTh (Online) 12:00-4:30pm (Online) Synchronous Online DD/DEU
33080  EDUC 658  Practices and Strategies for Bilingualism/Multilingualism and Biliteracy/Multiliteracy Development  Alejandro Gonzalez  Online  Online Asynchronous Online  
33081  EDUC 659  Curriculum Development, Program Assessment, & Inclusion for Dual Language and Multilingual Education  Xochitl Archey Online   Online Aynchronous Online  
33352 FIN 302 Foundations of Finance Dongnyoung Kim MW (Online) 2:00-4:45pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33214 GBST 300 Perspectives in Globalization Scott Greenwood Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33112 HD 361 Introduction to Interpersonal, Interviewing, and Interaction Skills Russel Neuhart TTh (Online) 9:30am-12:30pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33224 HIST 102 World Civilizations to Present Ibrahim Al-Marashi Online Online Asynchronous Online C2
33226 HIST 130 U.S. History 1500-1877 Suzanna Krivulskaya Online Online Asynchronous Online DH
33228 HIST 387 History of the United Nations Kimber Quinney Online Online Asynchronous Online C3
33110 LTWR 338 Children's Literature into Film Martha Stoddard-Holmes Online Online Asynchronous Online CC
33562 LTWR 360 Emerging Literatures in a Global Context Salah Moukhlis Online Online Asynchronous Online DEG
33023 MDIA 303 Histories of Media Technology Brian Dolber Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33385 MKTG 445 Consumer Behavior Vassilis Dalakas 7/12, 7/26 & 8/9 (Online) 9:00-11:00am (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33354 MIS 302 Foundations of Management Information Systems Fang Fang MW (Online) 5:30-8:15pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33201 MUSC 120 Introduction to Music Randall Griswold Online Online Asynchronous Online C1
33209 PHIL 340 Ethics and the Environment Jessica Elbert Decker Online Online Asynchronous Online C3/CC
33129 PHYS 102 Introduction to Physics II Suzanne Montgomery & Michael Burin Lec: MTWTh (Online)
Lab: MTW (Online)
Lec: 9:00-11:10am (Online)
Lab: 12:00-2:50pm (Online)
Synchronous Online  
33026 PSCI 100 U.S. Government & Politics Stephen Nichols Online Online Asynchronous Online D/DC/DG
33029 PSCI 445 Gender and Development Cynthia Chavez Metoyer Online Online Asynchronous Online DD
33084 PSYC 336 Abnormal Psychology Kimberley Pulvers Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33087 PSYC 344 Positive Psychology Emily Merryweather Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33095 PSYC 393 Laboratory in Cognitive Psychology Evan Raiewski TTh (Online) 10:30am-2:30pm (Online) Synchronous and Asynchronous Online  
33356 OM 302 Foundations of Operations Management Hedayat Alibeiki TTh (Online) 5:30-8:15pm (Online) Synchronous Online  
33184 SOC 303 Families and Intimate Relationships Adam Shapiro Online Online Asynchronous Online DD/E
33176 SOC 315 Gender in Society Marisol Clark-Ibanez Online Online Asynchronous Online E
33175 SOC 317 Youth and Society  Theresa Suarez Online Online Asynchronous Online DD/E
33350 SOC 325 Criminology Karen Glover Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33179 SOC 361 Qualitative Methods in Sociology Marisol Clark-Ibanez Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33182 SOC 417 Family Violence Darlene Pina Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33190 SOC 444 Perspectives on Corrections & Penology Christopher Bickel Online Online Asynchronous Online  
33003 SPAN 101 Beginning Spanish I Maria Gomez Martin Online Online Asynchronous Online C3
33005 SPAN 102 Beginning Spanish II Michelle Ramos Pellicia Online Online Asynchronous Online C3
33010 TA 323 Power and Popular Culture Hans Vermy Online Online Asynchronous Online C3/CC
33012 WGSS 205 Gender and Sexuality in Pop Culture and the Media Martha Stoddard-Holmes Online Online Asynchronous Online C2
33015 WGSS 301 Race, Class, Gender, and Sexuality in Contemporary Societies Jodie Lawston Online Online Asynchronous Online CC/DEG
33016 WGSS 301 Race, Class, Gender, and Sexuality in Contemporary Societies Jodie Lawston Online Online Asynchronous Online CC/DEG

** Graduate students who are virtually completed with their thesis, project, or comprehensive exam and require minimal supervision may enroll in GRAD 699 (aka E699).  Graduate students may enroll in GRAD 699 in the spring, fall, and summer session for zero units at a flat fee of $200 with the $12 transcript fee. 

For additional information on GRAD 699 please contact the Office of Graduate Studies.